Card Game side-quest
  • i have 98 cards.
  • First of all it doesnt matter second of all it is a yan just tohelp :happy1:
  • Juggle try playing the people inside the card tournament or the ghosts at Memoria. They will usually have the cards you need as I have had luck finding them there.
  • 55.Ozma and 71.ExcalliburII. Hope that you're able to find these. Well, i hope that you enjoy posting and have fun gaming. :thumbsup:
  • :idea: Thanks madhtr you helped me remember something!! :idea:
  • wow he helped me too well bye
  • holee-geez, it's been more than a month since i asked that question, and i still don't have either of the two cards!

    can someone tell me how to find the Excalibur II card?
  • to get the ozma card beat him and meni will give it to you to get excalibcur 2 can be got on the fouth disc in treno card stadium play sword master dan to get it he may not play it for a while so don't give up
  • umm i have a question where do you get the ultimama weapon card
  • Try the weapons master at the Treno card stadium.
  • umm Spanky I hate to brake it to you but there is no ultima weapon in Final Fantasy 9 therefore there is noultima weapon card. Sorry :cry:
  • wait! isnt Ozma the alternate end boss? i swear i read that somewhere. either way i cant remember fightin him.

    :wave:

    p.s

    o yea heres a list of all the cards and how 2 get em

    1 Goblin Buy it in Treno outside the Card Stadium
    2 Fang Buy it in Treno outside the Card Stadium
    3 Skeleton Buy it in Treno outside the Card Stadium
    4 Flan Buy it in Treno outside the Card Stadium
    5 Zaghnol Win from "Drunk" in Treno/Knight's House
    6 Lizard Man Win from "Drunk" in Treno/Knight's House
    7 Zombie Win from "Self-Proclaimed Artist Michael" in Lindblum
    8 Bomb Win from "Self-Proclaimed Artist Michael" in Lindblum
    9 Ironite Win from "Self-Proclaimed Artist Michael" in Lindblum
    10 Sahagin Win from "Self-Proclaimed Artist Michael" in Lindblum
    11 Yeti Win from "Thug" in Treno/Gate
    12 Mimic Win from "Thug" in Treno/Gate
    13 Wyerd Win from "Thug" in Treno/Gate
    14 Mandragora Win from "Thug" in Treno/Gate
    15 Crawler Win from "Weimar" in Alexandria/Steeple
    16 Sand Scorpion Win from "Ashley" in Alexandria/Alley
    17 Nymph Win from "Weimar" in Alexandria/Steeple
    18 Sand Golem Win from "Weimar" in Alexandria/Steeple
    19 Zuu Win from "Ashley" in Alexandria/Alley
    20 Dragonfly Win from "Girl" in Treno/Walkway (outside Tot's tower)
    21 Carrion Worm Win from "Mario" in Treno/Treno Slums
    22 Cerberus Win from "Young Woman" in Lindblum's Business District
    23 Antlion Win from "Young Woman" in Lindblum's Business District
    24 Cactuar Win from "Young Woman" in Lindblum's Business District
    25 Gimme Cat Win from "Young Woman" in Lindblum's Business District
    26 Ragtimer Win from "Card Freak" in Lindblum's *Theater* District
    27 Hedgehog Pie Win from "Card Freak" in Lindblum's *Theater* District
    28 Ralvuimahgo Win from "Card Freak" in Lindblum's *Theater* District
    29 Ochu Win from "Card Freak" in Lindblum's *Theater* District
    30 Troll Win from "Scholar" in Daguerreo/Right Hall
    31 Blazer Beetle Win from "Adventurer" in Daguerreo/Left Hall
    32 Abomination Win from "Adventurer" in Daguerreo/Left Hall
    33 Zemzelett Win from "Adventurer" in Daguerreo/Left Hall
    34 Stroper Win from "Adventurer" in Daguerreo/Left Hall
    35 Tantarian Win from "Scholar" in Daguerreo/Right Hall
    36 Grand Dragon Win from "No. 189" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    37 Feather Circle Win from "No. 44" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    38 Hecteyes Win from "No. 44" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    39 Ogre Win from "No. 44" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    40 Armstrong Win from "No. 44" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    41 Ash Win from "No. 56" in Black Mage Village/Cemetery
    42 Wraith Win from "No. 56" in Black Mage Village/Cemetery
    43 Gargoyle Win from "No. 56" in Black Mage Village/Cemetery
    44 Vepal Win from "No. 44" in Black Mage Village/Pond
    45 Grimlock Win from "Straight Shooter Shak" at Treno Card Stadium
    46 Tonberry Win from "Straight Shooter Shak" at Treno Card Stadium
    47 Veteran Win from "Straight Shooter Shak" at Treno Card Stadium
    48 Garuda Win from "Straight Shooter Shak" at Treno Card Stadium
    49 Malboro Win from "Malboro Master Joe" at Treno Card Stadium
    50 Mover Win from "Beast Master Gilbert" at Treno Card Stadium
    51 Abadon Win from "Beast Master Gilbert" at Treno Card Stadium
    52 Behemoth Win from "Beast Master Gilbert" at Treno Card Stadium
    53 Iron Man Win from "Beast Master Gilbert" at Treno Card Stadium
    54 Nova Dragon Win from "Master Phantom" in Memoria/Stairs of Time
    55 Ozma Win from "Dark Phantom" in Memoria/Stairs
    56 Hades Win from "Master Phantom" in Memoria/Stairs of Time
    57 Holy Win from "Magic Master Thalisa" at Treno Card Stadium
    58 Meteor Win from "Magic Master Thalisa" at Treno Card Stadium
    59 Flare Win from "Magic Master Thalisa" at Treno Card Stadium
    60 Shiva Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    61 Ifrit Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    62 Ramuh Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    63 Atomos Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    64 Odin Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    65 Leviathan Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    66 Bahamut Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    67 Ark Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    68 Fenrir Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    69 Madeen Win from "Strong Phantom" in Memoria/Lost Memory
    70 Alexander Win from "Eidolon Master Leyra" at Treno Card Stadium
    71 Excalibur II Win from "Weapon Master Hunt" at Treno - VERY RARE
    72 Ultima Weapon Win from "Weapon Master Hunt" at Treno Card Stadium
    73 Masamune Win from "Weapon Master Hunt" at Treno Card Stadium
    74 Elixir Win from "Strong Phantom" in Memoria/Lost Memory
    75 Dark Matter Win from "Dark Phantom" in Memoria/Stairs
    76 Ribbon Win from "Defense Phantom" in Memoria/Recollection(2)
    77 Tiger Racket Win from "No. 56" in Black Mage Village/Cemetery
    78 Save the Queen Win from "Weapon Master Hunt" at Treno Card Stadium
    79 Genji Win from "Strong Phantom" in Memoria/Lost Memory
    80 Mythril Sword Win from "Weapon Master Hunt" at Treno Card Stadium
    81 Blue Narciss ## Get the "southern tip of Forgotten Continent" foam
    82 Hilda Garde 3 ## Get the "Outer Island 2" Chocograph treasure
    83 Invincible Win from "Master Phantom" in Memoria/Stairs of Time
    84 Cargo Ship ## Get the "Uncultivated Land" Chocograph treasure
    85 Hilda Garde 1 ## Get the "northeastern Forgotten Continent" crack
    86 Red Rose ## Get the Dead Pepper treasure in Quan's Dwelling
    87 Theater Ship ## Get the "Cold Field" Chocograph treasure
    88 Viltgance Buy it from Mene for 1800 Chocobo points
    89 Chocobo Win from "Fat Chocobo" in Chocobo's Paradise
    90 Fat Chocobo ## Talk to Fat Chocobo after all 32 Chocobo treasures
  • hey gundamman, thanks for the list.
  • actually the point worth , i think, is based on rarity and power(if its more powerful less point cuz its easier to win wit it)

    also im not too sure on the max lvl pts. but i think that its 1600p. ive only gotten at most 1550p. i think. ???

    juggle, wat do you think was the hardest card to find?? i think it was boco and airship but thats just me.

    :wave:
  • Do you know how to get Ozma card the other way? I do you need to beat the Strong Phantom in Memoria!!! :thumbsup: To get Excalibur II card you need to Beat some sword master in Treno's stadium!!!! :2devilish:
  • Ozma card took me forever to find, finally had to beat Ozma to get it, then the card showed up everywhere!
  • Card 55 is the Ozma card, you will get it by defeating Ozma, Exallibur 2 can you get from Weapon Master in Treno Card Tournament. (I have them both myself)